Accident Summary Nr: 100727.015 - Two employees are finishing field activities and overcome by
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1247120.015 | 07/14/2017 | 115115 | Hj Hay Company |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on July 7, 2017, Employee #1 and Employee #2 had finished raking hay in a field and were on their way back to their employer's shop on their tractors. Both employees began to fill ill with symptoms including vomiting, blindness, clammy skin, shakes, chills, cold sweats, and mono vision. Each of the employees were suffering from a heat related illness. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1247120.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Farm workers | |
| 2 | 1247120.015 | 43 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |