Accident Summary Nr: 100703.015 - Employee clears jam on bread slicer and amputates fingertip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1277008.015 | 11/14/2017 | 311812 | Joseph Campione Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on November 4, 2017, an employee was clearing a jam on the FDA Garlic Bread Slicer and amputated a finger tip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1277008.015 | 40 | F | Hospitalized injury | Quality Assurance Inspector |