Accident Summary Nr: 100677.015 - Employee is struck by a falling pneumatic lift and suffers c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1276875.015 | 11/14/2017 | 333312 | Unifirst Corporation |
Abstract: At 7:45 p.m. on November 3, 2017, an employee was underneath a pneumatic lift table to check for a leak when the cylinder holding the lift in place failed. The employee suffered a compression fracture when he was struck by the falling lift. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1276875.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |