Accident Summary Nr: 100668.015 - Fall to lower level
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1274038.015 | 11/06/2017 | 333120 | Easi-Pour, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 28, 2017, Employees #1 and #2 were removing roofing panels from an enclosed building. Employee #1 fell through the paneling approximately 12 feet onto a overhead crane and was rescued with a forklift. Employee #1 suffered fractured ribs. Employee #2, owner, was removing tin panel and stepped backwards into the area tin, and fell 20 feet. Employee #2 was killed from a head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1274038.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | |
| 2 | 1274038.015 | 68 | M | Fatality |