Accident Summary Nr: 100655.015 - Employee lacerates foot with chain saw.

Accident Summary Nr: 100655.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 05/09/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1246458.01507/13/2017111335Mattos Family Farms Llc

Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on May 9, 2017, an employee was cutting a fallen tree when he cut his right foot, suffering a fracture and laceration. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.

Keywords: Chain Saw, Fracture, Laceration, Portable Power Tool, Tree Felling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1246458.015 26 M Hospitalized injury Farm workers