Accident Summary Nr: 100654.015 - Employee is struck in the leg by a forklift and suffers lace
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1276757.015 | 11/07/2017 | 337110 | Fabuwood Cabinetry Corp |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on November 2, 2017, an employee was sweeping the floor around the some merchandise when he was struck in the leg by the rear bumper of a forklift that was being driven in reverse by a coworker. The employee suffered lacerations and contusions to his foot. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1276757.015 | 1 | M | Hospitalized injury |