Accident Summary Nr: 100650.015 - Employee falls and receives multiple fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1229921.015 | 04/07/2017 | 444190 | Junco Steel Corp |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on April 4, 2017, an employee fell 14 feet from an overhead crane shaw-box. The employee received fractures to head, hip, and back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1229921.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |