Accident Summary Nr: 100634.015 - Employee falls off dock and drowns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1237383.015 | 05/16/2017 | 561720 | C & W Services |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 15, 2017, an employee was pressure washing a boat dock area. The employee was walking backwards and fell into the water. The employee drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1237383.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |