Accident Summary Nr: 100627.015 - Employee's fingertip is amputated while performing maintenan
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1276605.015 | 11/08/2017 | 336322 | Julian Electric, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on November 1, 2017, an employee was adjusting a tool set on a punch press machine when his left index finger became caught in the machine when it cycled. His fingertip was amputated; however, the employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1276605.015 | 55 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |