Accident Summary Nr: 100611.015 - Employee had an epileptic seizure, fell back and hit his hea

Accident Summary Nr: 100611.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 07/24/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1276110.01511/08/2017561320Wa317947170 - Labor Plus Solutions Inc

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on July 24, 2017, an employee had an epileptic seizure. The employee fell back, hit his head, and died.

Keywords: Epilepsy

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1276110.015 39 M Fatality Occupation not reported