Accident Summary Nr: 100611.015 - Employee had an epileptic seizure, fell back and hit his hea
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1276110.015 | 11/08/2017 | 561320 | Wa317947170 - Labor Plus Solutions Inc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on July 24, 2017, an employee had an epileptic seizure. The employee fell back, hit his head, and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1276110.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |