Accident Summary Nr: 100588.015 - Employee catches finger in meat processor and suffers amputa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1276259.015 | 11/09/2017 | 311612 | 3 Little Pigs |
Abstract: At 9:50 a.m. on November 4, 2017, an employee was pushing meat into the vacuum hole end of the hopper and caught his right hand's middle finger in the metal slats. The employee amputated his finger. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1276259.015 | 52 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |