Accident Summary Nr: 100584.015 - Employee is struck and killed by motor vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 100584.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 11/07/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1276181.01511/08/2017488410Mack'S Tire Service Inc.

Abstract: At 1:45 a.m. on November 7, 2017, an employee was securing a vehicle to the flat bed of the tow truck. The employee was struck and killed by a passenger vehicle.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Tow Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1276181.015 44 M Fatality