Accident Summary Nr: 100564.015 - Employee's finger is amputated while troubleshooting equipme
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1275990.015 | 11/08/2017 | 326121 | Delfingen Us Tx Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on November 7, 2017, an employee was troubleshooting equipment and the pulley and belt system of a piece of equipment, was still running. One of the employee's hands became caught and his finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1275990.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |