Accident Summary Nr: 100557.015 - Employee is changing tire and suffers chest and arm injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1274254.015 | 10/31/2017 | 811198 | Ok Tire, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:15 p.m. on October 27, 2017, an employee was changing a new tire on a grader. The employee suffered arm and chest injuries when the split rim exploded. The employee was hospitalized. .
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1274254.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Not Applicable |