Accident Summary Nr: 100553882 - Two empooyees killed in fall from barge into river
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305957680 | 02/28/2003 | 4499 | 488390 | Clean Marine, Llc |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 fell from a barge into the Mississippi River and were killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305957680 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 305957680 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |