Accident Summary Nr: 100553882 - Two empooyees killed in fall from barge into river

Accident Summary Nr: 100553882 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 02/27/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30595768002/28/20034499488390Clean Marine, Llc

Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 fell from a barge into the Mississippi River and were killed.

Keywords: BARGE, RIVER, FALL, DROWN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305957680 Fatality Other Occupation not reported
2 305957680 Fatality Other Occupation not reported