Accident Summary Nr: 100538.015 - Four employees are exposed to elevated carbon monoxide level
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1275749.015 | 11/07/2017 | 622110 | Freeman Health Systems |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on November 3, 2017, four employees were working within an office when they began feeling ill with headaches, nausea, and fatigue. The employees were exposed to carbon monoxide from an unknown source. All four employees were hospitalized for elevated carbon monoxide levels.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1275749.015 | 36 | F | Hospitalized injury | Health aides, except nursing | |
| 2 | 1275749.015 | 41 | F | Hospitalized injury | Registered nurses | |
| 3 | 1275749.015 | 26 | F | Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. | |
| 4 | 1275749.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |