Accident Summary Nr: 100535.015 - Employee falls from cliff while responding to a crash site a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1275693.015 | 10/30/2017 | 811219 | Arctec Alaska |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on October 26, 2017, an employee was driving a Ford F350 pickup and was turning around on a steep and narrow road to reach a crash site. The employee backed the pickup off of a cliff and was killed from multiple blunt force trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1275693.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Technicians, n.e.c. |