Accident Summary Nr: 100533.015 - Employee is cutting scrap wood and lacerates foot from saw k
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1251894.015 | 07/27/2017 | 512110 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:33 p.m. on July 6, 2017, an employee was cutting wood for scrap using a handheld Skil saw. While the employee was cutting, the saw kicked back and ran over his foot. The employee suffered a deep laceration and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1251894.015 | 33 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Carpenter apprentices |