Accident Summary Nr: 1005313 - Employee killed when struck by subway train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104839295 | 07/24/1987 | 4111 | 0 | Track 4 Ind Line N/O 59th St Nyc Ta |
Abstract: Employee #1 was acting as a construction flagman for a crew making repairs in a subway system. He was struck by a train and killed instantly.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104839295 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |