Accident Summary Nr: 100517.015 - Employee is knocked to the ground by a rock and suffers stra

Accident Summary Nr: 100517.015 -- Report ID: 0950651 -- Event Date: 03/15/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1222631.01504/07/2017212321A. Teichert & Son, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on March 15, 2017, an employee was relocating a portable crusher and screen plant. The employee was knocked to the ground when a rock hit the control panel door above him and the employee fell. The employee suffered a sprained neck and back. Hospitalization was not necessary.

Keywords: Back, Neck, Rock, Sprain, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1222631.015 46 M Non Hospitalized injury Crushing and grinding machine operators