Accident Summary Nr: 100505.015 - Employee falls from beam and through suspended ceiling and f
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1275518.015 | 11/07/2017 | 238220 | Kbpa Corp | 
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on October 26 2017, Employee #1, employed by a painting company, was working from a metal beam above a suspended ceiling. He was engaged in heating/air conditioning work. Employee #1 fell from the beam and through the ceiling. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a fractured jaw.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1275518.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | 