Accident Summary Nr: 100451.015 - Employee falls from ladder and sustains bone fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1236600.015 | 05/26/2017 | 517919 | American Communication Solutions Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on May 4, 2017, an employee was finishing adjusting a security camera inside a store. The employee was on a ladder and screwing in a lens cover when the ladder slipped and the employee fell approximately 10 feet. The employee sustained a broken right tibia and multiple facial fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1236600.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Telecomm: Equipment Install/Repair, Not Line Installer |