Accident Summary Nr: 1004472 - Employee killed when caught between two apparatus
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306029604 | 02/24/2004 | 9224 | 922160 | Harford Fire Dept |
Abstract: On February 23, 2004, Employee #1 was participating in an emergency response. He was caught between two fire fighting apparatus. Employee #1 had his upper torso and chest compressed and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306029604 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |