Accident Summary Nr: 1004472 - Employee killed when caught between two apparatus

Accident Summary Nr: 1004472 -- Report ID: 0253670 -- Event Date: 02/23/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30602960402/24/20049224922160Harford Fire Dept

Abstract: On February 23, 2004, Employee #1 was participating in an emergency response. He was caught between two fire fighting apparatus. Employee #1 had his upper torso and chest compressed and was killed.

Keywords: CHEST, FIREFIGHTER, EMERGENCY RESPONSE, TORSO, CAUGHT BETWEEN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306029604 Fatality Other Occupation not reported