Accident Summary Nr: 100445.015 - Employee is pinned between two vehicles, injuring thigh
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1275010.015 | 11/03/2017 | 561730 | Trugreen Limited Partnership |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on October 30, 2017, Employee #1 was performing a pre-trip inspection of his company truck. As he walked between his truck and another company vehicle, his truck began to roll backwards. The employee became pinned between his truck and the other vehicle. Employee #1 sustained a puncture wound to his right thigh from an S-hook on a bungee strap that was on the back of his truck. He was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1275010.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |