Accident Summary Nr: 1004092 - POLYCHLORINATED BIPHENYL EXPOSURE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102201332 | 10/04/1985 | 9111 | 0 | Nys Executive Dept Division Of Veterans Affairs |
Abstract: A BALLAST BLEW UP IN THE CEILING FLUORESCENT LIGHTING FIXTURE. AIR MONITORING WAS CONDUCTED TO DETERMINE IF EMPLOYEES' EXPOSURE EXCEEDED THE PERMISSIBLE EXPOSURE LIMIT. IT WAS DETERMINED THAT THE EXPOSURE WAS WELL WITHIN THE ACCEPTABLE LIMITS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102201332 |