Accident Summary Nr: 100385.015 - Employee Falls From Grain Elevator Platform And Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1268943.015 | 10/06/2017 | 238120 | 96180 - Gateway Building Systems Inc |
Abstract: At 2:49 p.m. on October 5, 2017, an employee was working on the top of a grain e levator. The employee fell 125 feet from a raised platform and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1268943.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |