Accident Summary Nr: 100381.015 - Employee lowers car onto his foot and breaks his toes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1265847.015 | 09/22/2017 | 811112 | Smog Masters |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 8, 2017, an employee was cleaning the back of the shop. As part of his job, he was lowering the hydraulic car lift. The employee caught his foot under the lift and broke the toes in his left foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1265847.015 | 37 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Mechanical controls and valve repairers |