Accident Summary Nr: 100378.015 - Employee is harvesting nectarines during high heat and suffe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1243450.015 | 06/26/2017 | 115115 | 4 Seasons |
Abstract: On June 23, 2017, an employee was harvesting nectarines in the field during a hot day and began complaining about feeling cold, sweating, and having cramps in the bottom of his feet. No further information was provided within the initial report. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1243450.015 | 58 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |