Accident Summary Nr: 1003763 - Employee struck and killed by car while directing traffic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115810111 | 07/29/1993 | 1611 | 0 | E Bloomfield Tn Highway Dept Paving Crew |
Abstract: Employee #1, a flagman, was struck by a car while directing traffic to an alternate route around a closed paving site. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115810111 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |