Accident Summary Nr: 1003755 - Employee injured in fall over plywood chair pad

Accident Summary Nr: 1003755 -- Report ID: 0253660 -- Event Date: 01/04/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10479565301/04/198891990Nysdol Closed

Abstract: At approximately 9:15 a.m. on January 4, 1988, Employee #1 tripped on the edge of her plywood chair pad and fell to the floor in front of her stenographer's desk. She sought medical attention for an injury to her left upper arm and shoulder and was advised to have the injury X-rayed on January 6, 1988.

Keywords: SHOULDER, OFFICE AREA, TRIPPED, FALL, ARM

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 104795653 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Stenographers