Accident Summary Nr: 100375.015 - Employee is pinned and crushed by front end loader bucket an
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1274352.015 | 10/26/2017 | 811310 | Warren Power & Machinery, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on October 26, 2017, an employee was working on the hydraulic system for a front end loader. The employee was pinned under the loader's bucket and forks when they fell to the ground. The employee suffered multiple injuries and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1274352.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |