Accident Summary Nr: 1003672 - Employee killed in vehicle accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124555525 | 03/10/1999 | 8249 | 0 | Boces Schuyler-Chemung-Tioga Management Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding in the passenger seat of a vehicle that was struck by a pickup truck. She was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124555525 | Fatality | Other | Postsecondary teachers, subject not specified |