Accident Summary Nr: 1003664 - Employee injured when run over by grader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124555434 | 12/16/1998 | 1611 | 0 | Allegany Co Dpw |
Abstract: Employee #1 was run over by a grader. He sustained injuries that required injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 124555434 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, material moving equipment operators | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Backfilling and compacting Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over of non-operator by operating cons |