Accident Summary Nr: 100366.015 - Employee is caught in rollers and suffers multiple injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1274281.015 | 10/13/2017 | 322220 | Tulsack, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 4, 2017, an employee was making some adjustments on the forming bars and was caught by the machine's rollers. The employee suffered multiple lacerations and broken bones. The initial report did not indicate the body parts that were affected. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1274281.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |