Accident Summary Nr: 100357011 - Employee Died from a Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 100357011 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 10/10/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30856173710/12/20052512337121Patrician Furniture, Incorporated

Abstract: On October 10, 2005, Employee #1, Shrink Wrap Station Operator collapsed on the floor, went into cardiorespiratory arrest and died. A coworker administered CPR until Emergency Medical Services arrived. Employee #1 was transported to High Point Regional Hospital in High Point, North Carolina.

Keywords: HEART, COLLAPSE, CPR, HEART ATTACK, MACHINE OPERATOR, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308561737 Fatality Other Occupation not reported