Accident Summary Nr: 100355478 - Employee falls down the stairs and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307211623 | 12/19/2003 | 7992 | 713910 | Angels Trace Golf Course |
Abstract: On September 11, 2003, an employee apparently fell down the stairs at the rear of the golf course club house, striking his head on the asphalt surface. According to the medical examiner's report, the employee died of closed head trauma from falling down the stairs
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307211623 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |