Accident Summary Nr: 100354471 - Employee Dies after Exposure to Fumes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305723033 | 08/21/2002 | 7992 | 713910 | Az Golf Club Of Nc, Llc Dba Hyland Hills Golf Club |
Abstract: On August 18, 2002, Employee #1, working for Hyland Hills Golf Club, was overcome by fumes and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305723033 | Fatality | Other | Short-order cooks |