Accident Summary Nr: 100325.015 - Employee amputates finger when is cleaning around table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1273979.015 | 10/30/2017 | 339920 | Trojan Leisure Products, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on October 27, 2017, an employee was cleaning debris and material from an area under a saw using an air hose and a steel brush. The employee struck the running saw blade and amputated his left pinky. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1273979.015 | 44 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |