Accident Summary Nr: 100290.015 - Employee is crushed by dirt trench wall during collapse and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1273639.015 | 10/27/2017 | 238220 | Mitchell Plumbing Inc |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on October 27, 2017, an employee was installing a sewer pipe when the surrounding trench wall collapsed onto the employee. The employee was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1273639.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Plumbers, Pipefitters, & Steamfitters |