Accident Summary Nr: 100277.015 - Employee is struck by an ATV and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1233057.015 | 05/11/2017 | 111998 | Wilson Ag |
Abstract: At May 1, 2017, an employee was on his lunch break in the break area of the employers shop. An off-duty employee operating his personal ATV struck the worker when he entered the shop area. The employee sustained a head laceration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1233057.015 | 51 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |