Accident Summary Nr: 100269.015 - Employee dies from heart failure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1272240.015 | 10/23/2017 | 238910 | Atlantic Coastal Clearing And Grading Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on October 21, 2017, an employee died from heart failure while delimbing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1272240.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |