Accident Summary Nr: 1002666 - Employee breaks shoulder in fall from moving pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115927261 | 07/23/1992 | 8063 | 0 | Nysomh Binghamton Psychiatric Center Garvin Bldg |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a 1980 1/2 ton Dodge pickup when the driver's door flew open. When he attempted to close the door, Employee #1, who was not wearing a seat belt, fell out and under the truck and was run over. He sustained a broken shoulder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115927261 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |