Accident Summary Nr: 100238.015 - Employee is thrown from golf cart and fractures leg
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1273483.015 | 10/27/2017 | 813110 | Central California Conference Of Seventh Day Adventist |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 18, 2017, an employee was riding in a golf cart and had her legs on its dash. The golf cart struck a tent stake and threw the employee out of the cab. The employee fractured her left leg and was taken to the hospital for treatment and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1273483.015 | 55 | F | Hospitalized injury | Food Cleanup Worker |