Accident Summary Nr: 100232.015 - Employee sustains a fractured pelvis when caught under a rol
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1230891.015 | 05/09/2017 | 713920 | Mammoth Mountain Ski Area, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on May 4, 2017, an employee was limbing a log which was on the ground. The log rolled over the employee. The employee sustained a fractured pelvis.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1230891.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Forestry workers, except logging |