Accident Summary Nr: 100231166 - Employee Is Killed When Run over after Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308338748 | 04/29/2005 | 3273 | 327320 | Roadrunner Ready Mix, Inc |
Abstract: On April 29, 2005, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack, and was then run over by a front end loader. The autopsy indicated the cause of his death was blunt force trauma from the loader.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308338748 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |