Accident Summary Nr: 100231091 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Cutting Line
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308336643 | 12/30/2004 | 4813 | 517110 | Orius Telecommunication Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 29, 2004, Employee #1, a telecommunications worker, was cutting a telecommunication line from a lift truck. He contacted a 7.2 Kv line nearby and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308336643 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |