Accident Summary Nr: 100221.015 - Employee fractures ankle in fall from tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1273354.015 | 10/26/2017 | 111335 | Jeff Abraham |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on October 4, 2017, Employee #1 dropped off a vehicle and was picked up by a coworker on a tractor. The employee sat on the tractor with the coworker, but when the tractor hit a bump, Employee #1 was thrown to the ground and sustained multiple fractures to his left ankle. The employee was admitted to the hospital for surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1273354.015 | 79 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |