Accident Summary Nr: 100215.015 - Employee falls through skylight and suffers multiple fractur
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1273341.015 | 10/23/2017 | 561710 | Food Protection Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 10, 2017, an employee was walking on a roof to inspect for rat entry points, when he fell through a skylight. The employee struck a warehouse floor below and sustained several broken bones, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1273341.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Pest control occupations |