Accident Summary Nr: 1002112 - Thirteen employees inhale smoke from fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14756746 | 05/12/1987 | 2796 | 0 | John Harland Check Printing Company |
Abstract: At approximately 12:25 p.m. on May 12, 1987, the lead furnace operator observed a flash fire on the surface. Thirteen employees were hospitalized suffering from smoke inhalation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 10 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 11 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 12 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 13 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 14 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 15 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 16 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 17 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 18 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 19 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 20 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 21 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 22 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 23 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 24 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 25 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 26 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 27 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 28 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 29 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 30 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 31 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 32 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 33 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 34 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 35 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 36 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 37 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 38 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 39 | 14756746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |