Accident Summary Nr: 100201.015 - Employee catches hand in conveyor while reaching over it and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1272995.015 | 10/26/2017 | 322211 | Gp Corrugated Llc |
Abstract: At 9:45 p.m. on October 20, 2017, an employee was reaching for a tape measure and caught the employee's hand in the conveyor. The employee suffered several lacerations to his hand and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1272995.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |